Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0795,020
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8845,521
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8895,524
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2425,743
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,7241,071
AzulArgentina 1,9781,229
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9798,687
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0909,377
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1419,409
AmberleyAustralia 13,8878,629
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5487,798
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7137,900
AimoresBrazil 1,7251,072
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1631,344
AltamiraBrazil 1,8581,154
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,307812
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,436892
ApodiBrazil 2,6051,619
AracajuBrazil 2,3741,475
AracuaiBrazil 1,6501,026
AragarcasBrazil 661411
AraxaBrazil 1,110690
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,5001,554
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8786,139
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4727,129
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3424,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2987,021
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3075,162
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2675,137
AbecheChad 9,3245,794
AntofagastaChile 1,425886
AricaChile 1,354841
AltaiChina 15,5709,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,1191,938
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,1401,951
AraucaColombia 3,2492,019
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5482,826
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4522,767
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8596,748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0466,864
AswanEgypt 10,8876,765
AsyutEgypt 10,8176,722
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0723,152
AsmaraEritrea 11,2136,968
AssabEritrea 11,5337,167
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9896,829
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5985,964
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7725,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1397,543
AccraGhana 6,8494,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8506,743
AthensGreece 10,5656,565
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5576,560
AasiaatGreenland 9,7696,071
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5665,944
AputiteqGreenland 9,8766,137
AkureyriIceland 9,9906,208
AgraIndia 15,4049,572
AhmedabadIndia 14,8469,226
AkolaIndia 15,2739,491
AllahabadIndia 15,7779,804
AmritsarIndia 15,0719,365
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,40710,817
AbadanIran 12,5377,790
ArakIran 12,7397,916
AlbengaItaly 9,6706,009
AlgheroItaly 9,4905,897
AmendolaItaly 10,0876,268
AnconaItaly 10,0276,231
ArezzoItaly 9,8996,151
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4564,012
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5224,053
AbashiriJapan 16,58210,304
AburatsuJapan 18,36411,412
AikawaJapan 17,41610,822
AjiroJapan 17,60310,939
AkitaJapan 17,16810,669
AkuneJapan 18,38211,423
AomoriJapan 17,03910,588
AsahikawaJapan 16,70510,381
AsosanJapan 18,26011,347
AmmanJordan 11,4337,105
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0019,322
AinaziLatvia 11,3287,039
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0206,848
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2546,994
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8126,719
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2707,003
AtarMauritania 6,5434,066
AgalegaMauritius 12,0877,511
AcapulcoMexico 6,1003,790
AayanbulagMongolia 16,21310,075
AltaiMongolia 16,14710,034
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,49610,251
AgadirMorocco 7,5184,672
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9546,185
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4377,107
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5207,159
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5827,197
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7287,288
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5922,853
AgadezNiger 8,2025,097
AsuncionParaguay 688427
ArequipaPeru 1,521945
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,89312,362
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4214,611
AradRomania 10,7036,651
AjanRussia 15,6619,732
AldanRussia 15,6139,702
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7587,928
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2378,847
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0779,990
AnadyrRussia 13,5398,413
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2977,642
ArmavirRussia 12,1597,556
AstrakhanRussia 12,7047,894
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9437,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5595,318
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6645,384
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7215,419
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4895,275
Abu HamedSudan 10,7876,703
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6356,609
AqiqSudan 11,2336,980
ArbaatSudan 11,1626,936
AromaSudan 10,9486,803
AtbaraSudan 10,7906,705
Abu KamalSyria 11,9417,421
AleppoSyria 11,6547,242
AranyaprathetThailand 17,80111,062
AtakpameTogo 7,0724,394
AdanaTurkey 11,5097,152
AfyonTurkey 11,1566,933
AnkaraTurkey 11,3877,076
AntalyaTurkey 11,1146,907
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5178,400
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9016,152
AberporthUk 9,4245,856
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4715,885
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,6017,209
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6357,230
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0508,110
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0328,098
ArtigasUruguay 1,262784
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7804,213
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2795,145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8806,140
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2754,521
Ada, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3184,547
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Akron, OhUsa 7,1154,421
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0685,013
Albany, GaUsa 6,3433,942
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0764,397
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8754,894
Albion, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9414,935
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5224,675
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Algona, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Alice, TxUsa 6,8114,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Alma, MiUsa 7,4554,632
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6064,726
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3914,593
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6294,741
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9774,335
Amite, LaUsa 6,5674,081
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9907,451
Anderson, InUsa 7,2034,476
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5894,095
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1124,419
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3184,547
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7706,693
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1783,839
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7653,582
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6124,109
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0775,019
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8396,114
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6014,723
Athens, GaUsa 6,5004,039
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5214,052
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7464,192
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2878,878
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6864,776
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3843,967
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1445,682
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Austin, TxUsa 6,9754,334
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0068,704
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7029,136
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4342,134
AdenYemen 11,7657,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -