Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1638,801
ChlefAlgeria 8,7165,416
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1195,666
CeresArgentina 1,282797
ChamicalArgentina 1,535954
ChepesArgentina 1,6401,019
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,1081,931
ConcordiaArgentina 1,359845
CórdobaArgentina 1,518943
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,525947
CorrientesArgentina 939584
CairnsAustralia 15,2789,494
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3438,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0339,342
CedunaAustralia 14,1978,822
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3438,913
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1809,433
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8668,617
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6999,755
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6208,464
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4248,963
ChittagongBangladesh 16,81010,446
CharnocksBarbados 3,5822,226
CotonouBenin 7,1404,437
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7241,072
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6621,033
CabroboBrazil 2,2841,419
CaceresBrazil 338210
CaetiteBrazil 1,6811,045
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,6821,667
Campo GrandeBrazil 338210
Campo MouraoBrazil 766476
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,302809
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2861,421
CanavieirasBrazil 2,0041,245
CaparaoBrazil 1,6431,021
CapinopolisBrazil 836519
CaratingaBrazil 1,6111,001
CaravelasBrazil 1,9301,200
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,546961
CarolinaBrazil 1,6981,055
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,000621
CataguasesBrazil 1,565973
CatalaoBrazil 1,011628
CatanduvaBrazil 920571
CaxiasBrazil 2,2031,369
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,290802
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8201,752
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,511939
ChapecoBrazil 1,023636
Cidade VeraBrazil 773480
CipoBrazil 2,2211,380
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,496929
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,478919
CordeiroBrazil 1,6091,000
CorrentinaBrazil 1,495929
CrateusBrazil 2,3921,487
CuiabaBrazil 419261
CuritibaBrazil 1,101684
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5435,930
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5076,529
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5395,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7656,068
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9795,580
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1836,949
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0945,030
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8464,876
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5094,666
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2854,527
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2914,531
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3914,593
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6085,970
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3675,199
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1015,034
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2775,765
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0206,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9976,212
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5825,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8864,901
Comox, BcCanada 10,1016,277
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3956,459
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5245,918
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4725,886
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5435,930
ChicoChile 3,3212,064
ChillanChile 2,4081,497
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,4841,544
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,600994
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2792,038
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2241,382
ChangchunChina 17,24710,717
ChangduChina 17,14410,653
ChangshaChina 18,59911,558
ChengduChina 17,75111,031
ChongqingChina 18,03011,204
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4252,129
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1876,330
CamagueyCuba 5,0203,119
CasablancaCuba 5,4173,366
ChebCzech Republic 10,2766,386
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5706,568
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5122,804
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4622,773
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4632,773
CanarEcuador 2,9691,845
CairoEgypt 10,9576,809
CaenFrance 9,4425,867
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4195,853
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7181,689
CocobeachGabon 7,6484,752
CologneGermany 9,9916,209
ChiosGreece 10,7806,699
CorfuGreece 10,3256,416
ConakryGuinea 5,7693,585
CatacamasHonduras 4,8953,042
CholutecaHonduras 4,8513,014
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4539,603
CherrapunjiIndia 16,78110,428
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,78110,428
ChahbaharIran 13,6608,488
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3255,795
ClonesIreland 9,4475,870
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3865,833
CorkIreland 9,2085,722
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2045,720
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4705,885
CameriItaly 9,7906,083
CampobassoItaly 10,0096,220
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5565,938
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4965,901
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4535,874
Cape MeleItaly 9,6686,008
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9826,203
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8436,116
CerviaItaly 9,9706,196
CiampinoItaly 9,8676,132
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8566,125
Cisa PassItaly 9,8186,101
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8246,105
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0796,263
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8116,096
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0746,260
ChibaJapan 17,49410,871
ChichibuJapan 17,53210,895
ChichijimaJapan 17,81711,071
ChoshiJapan 17,43310,833
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5027,147
ChilekaMalawi 9,6946,024
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6205,978
ChitipaMalawi 9,7366,050
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4404,623
ComitanMexico 5,4563,390
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,59410,312
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,71210,385
ChoirMongolia 16,70410,380
CasablancaMorocco 7,8844,899
ChindeMozambique 9,7386,052
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,86610,481
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3407,047
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3817,073
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5607,183
CondegaNicaragua 4,8002,983
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,63610,338
ChejuNorth Korea 18,36111,410
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,86211,100
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,03511,207
ChhorPakistan 14,5789,059
ChitralPakistan 14,7469,163
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 776482
ConcepcionParaguay 484301
CajamarcaPeru 2,6261,632
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6271,632
ChiclayoPeru 2,7731,723
ChimbotePeru 2,5181,565
CuzcoPeru 1,6581,031
CzestochowaPoland 10,7426,675
CoimbraPortugal 8,3215,171
CalafatRomania 10,7366,671
CeahlauRomania 11,0696,878
ClujRomania 10,8886,766
ConstantaRomania 11,1776,945
CraiovaRomania 10,8186,722
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4218,340
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5818,439
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8628,614
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2418,228
Cape UelenRussia 12,9408,041
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,53810,277
CaraRussia 15,7969,815
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1568,175
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7098,519
ChitaRussia 16,26710,108
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,26310,106
CokurdahRussia 14,0428,726
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8139,826
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5864,714
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,45710,848
CaceresSpain 8,4005,220
CadizSpain 8,1925,090
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5265,298
CordobaSpain 8,3845,210
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2179,456
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,81511,070
ChanthaburiThailand 17,72011,011
Chiang MaiThailand 17,54210,901
Chiang RaiThailand 17,64410,964
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,63310,957
ChumphonThailand 17,33710,773
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8646,751
CorumTurkey 11,5737,192
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9898,693
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2128,831
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4325,861
CernovcyUkraine 11,1106,904
ChernigovUkraine 11,5717,190
CarrascoUruguay 1,7581,092
ColoniaUruguay 1,7091,062
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1672,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0654,390
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7404,188
Camden, ScUsa 6,4063,981
Canton, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9974,970
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3363,938
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4094,604
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Casper, WyUsa 8,5185,293
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8286,107
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5304,058
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7994,847
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2483,882
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2563,888
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8654,266
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5254,054
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7284,181
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9894,964
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6904,158
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2974,534
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1774,460
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4313,996
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9454,937
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2845,148
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4494,629
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1444,439
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3605,195
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0554,384
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0594,386
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0404,375
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7204,797
Clark, SdUsa 8,2205,108
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8874,279
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9614,326
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8174,857
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1814,462
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5694,703
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6997,891
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3574,572
College Park, MdUsa 6,7664,205
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0985,032
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3844,588
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4063,981
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1284,429
Columbus, InUsa 7,1074,417
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3724,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0774,398
Conception, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7384,808
Conway, ArUsa 7,0314,369
Conway, ScUsa 6,3273,932
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1324,432
Corning, ArUsa 7,0674,391
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1904,468
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7594,200
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0434,376
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7086,033
Covington, LaUsa 6,5624,078
Covington, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Crete, NeUsa 7,8254,863
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7785,455
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6428,477
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6428,477
CaracasVenezuela 3,4472,142
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1001,926
CoroVenezuela 3,6452,265
ChipataZambia 9,5285,921
ChomaZambia 8,8525,501
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2985,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -