Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6129,080
FarahAfghanistan 13,8748,621
FormosaArgentina 795494
ForrestAustralia 14,4338,969
FrancistownBotswana 8,7575,441
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2071,993
FloraniaBrazil 2,6631,655
FlorestaBrazil 2,3501,460
FlorianoBrazil 2,0801,293
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,313816
FormosaBrazil 1,149714
FortalezaBrazil 2,6671,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 779484
FrancaBrazil 1,065662
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2245,732
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9376,175
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7896,083
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4786,511
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4415,867
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5836,576
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0636,253
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1356,298
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2904,530
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2804,524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2605,755
FayaChad 9,3295,797
FamagustaCyprus 11,3397,046
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,3286,418
FarafraEgypt 10,5346,546
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9604,947
FichtelbergGermany 10,3306,419
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0456,242
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4936,520
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0455,620
FaranahGuinea 6,0603,766
FalconaraItaly 10,0156,224
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8716,134
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0726,259
FonniItaly 9,5315,923
FrontoneItaly 9,9656,192
FrosinoneItaly 9,9126,159
FukauraJapan 17,09910,625
FukueJapan 18,37511,418
FukuiJapan 17,69910,998
FukuokaJapan 18,22411,324
FukushimaJapan 17,30510,754
FukuyamaJapan 18,00411,188
FushikiJapan 17,58810,930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8269,213
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6606,624
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4886,517
FunchalMadeira 7,1904,468
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7682,341
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1035,035
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6446,614
FaroPortugal 8,1145,042
FerganaRussia 14,6629,111
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7493,573
FalunSweden 10,9696,816
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7276,045
FeodosijaUkraine 11,7167,280
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9397,419
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3265,174
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2384,497
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1984,473
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7524,817
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2294,492
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4283,995
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0563,763
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0973,789
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6105,350
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2104,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3075,162
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6674,765
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2575,131
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1535,066
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7243,557
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4584,635
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1924,469
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2674,516
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1454,440
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9744,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9674,330
Franklin, LaUsa 6,5904,095
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0734,395
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0025,594
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -