Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8818,626
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8205,481
HuamboAngola 7,8114,854
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8289,836
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6707,873
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6707,874
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9849,311
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0774,398
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3287,040
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1144,420
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1394,436
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0555,006
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2804,524
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2846,391
Hope, BcCanada 9,8696,133
HaikouChina 18,72811,638
HailarChina 16,65110,347
HamiChina 16,23010,085
HetanChina 15,4329,590
HavanaCuba 5,4033,357
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3982,733
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3652,712
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4802,784
HelwanEgypt 10,9436,800
HurguadaEgypt 11,0766,883
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0596,251
HelsinkiFinland 11,4157,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4387,108
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7015,407
HamburgGermany 10,3196,412
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3186,412
HannoverGermany 10,2376,361
HelgolandGermany 10,2296,356
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0696,257
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5876,579
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5715,947
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4697,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8057,336
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9546,185
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3749,554
HaifaIsrael 11,3677,064
HaboroJapan 16,68710,370
HachijojimaJapan 17,69510,996
HachinoheJapan 17,02110,577
HagiJapan 18,09711,246
HakodateJapan 16,95510,536
HamadaJapan 18,02011,198
HamamatsuJapan 17,71711,009
HikoneJapan 17,76411,039
HimejiJapan 17,89311,119
HiradoJapan 18,27911,359
HirooJapan 16,77410,424
HiroshimaJapan 18,04811,215
HitaJapan 18,22511,325
HitoyoshiJapan 18,33811,395
HunLibya 9,5225,917
HomboriMali 7,2074,478
HomalinMyanmar 17,10510,629
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,37710,798
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,111
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4347,105
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5427,173
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
HororataNew Zealand 11,4207,097
HyderabadPakistan 14,4418,974
HuanucoPeru 2,2561,402
HelPoland 10,8836,763
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,54810,283
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,7878,568
HatangaRussia 13,9938,696
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1108,147
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4883,410
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8527,365
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5556,559
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8289,214
HaejuSouth Korea 17,88511,114
HyesanSouth Korea 17,47610,860
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3169,517
HalaibSudan 11,2066,963
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8756,758
HudeibaSudan 10,7826,700
HaparandaSweden 11,5647,186
HarnosandSweden 11,1676,939
HamaSyria 11,5877,200
HassakahSyria 11,9727,440
Hua HinThailand 17,50010,875
HakkariTurkey 12,2567,616
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7606,065
HersonUkraine 11,5417,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2216,973
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8554,260
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1684,455
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8914,282
Hart, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9624,326
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3463,943
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3225,172
Hays, KsUsa 7,7684,827
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Helena, MtUsa 9,1165,665
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2154,484
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4944,035
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5474,068
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1845,086
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9074,292
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4414,002
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8164,235
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3574,572
Holly, CoUsa 7,8664,888
Homer, AkUsa 12,0527,489
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9724,332
Horton, KsUsa 7,6314,742
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3225,172
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Houma, LaUsa 6,4794,026
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7954,222
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9024,289
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7284,181
Huron, SdUsa 8,1785,082
HanoiVietnam 18,26511,350
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,08411,237
HarareZimbabwe 9,2285,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -