Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9175,541
In SalahAlgeria 8,2625,134
InnsbruckAustria 10,0636,254
IbiriteBrazil 1,413878
IguatuBrazil 2,4241,506
IlheusBrazil 2,0171,253
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8561,153
IndaialBrazil 1,214754
IpameriBrazil 996619
IraiBrazil 1,001622
IreceBrazil 1,8861,172
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9641,220
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7771,104
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6561,029
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,551964
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6471,023
ItapevaBrazil 1,042648
ItirucuBrazil 1,9771,229
ItuacuBrazil 1,8231,133
IvinhemaBrazil 517321
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2747,006
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8285,486
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4157,094
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2605,755
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2456,988
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,336830
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3463,322
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2622,648
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5492,827
IzobambaEcuador 3,0981,925
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0496,866
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0283,124
IoanninaGreece 10,4006,463
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8326,110
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3356,422
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1669,425
IranshahrIran 13,6928,509
IstranaItaly 10,0326,234
IidaJapan 17,64810,967
IizukaJapan 18,20311,311
IrakoJapan 17,76611,040
IriomotejimaJapan 19,40612,059
IrozakiJapan 17,65410,970
IshigakijimaJapan 19,40712,059
IshinomakiJapan 17,20110,689
IwamizawaJapan 16,78210,429
IzuharaJapan 18,20511,313
IrbidJordan 11,4377,107
IfraneMorocco 8,0595,008
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4037,086
IlorinNigeria 7,4594,635
InchonNorth Korea 17,93111,142
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6617,247
IslamabadPakistan 14,8879,251
IquitosPeru 2,4161,502
IloiloPhilippines 19,08411,859
IasiRomania 11,1946,956
IcaRussia 15,1049,385
IlirnejRussia 13,7788,562
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,11510,014
IrkutskRussia 16,0029,944
Ivdel’Russia 13,3588,301
IbizaSpain 8,8875,522
IspartaTurkey 11,1276,914
IstanbulTurkey 11,1086,902
IzmirTurkey 10,8676,753
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0266,852
IzmailUkraine 11,2286,977
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Independence, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1894,467
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6694,766
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3225,171
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9583,703
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8624,885
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1134,420
IsokaZambia 9,6556,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -