Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,5209,023
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6379,096
JuninArgentina 1,7531,089
JacarezinhoBrazil 903561
JacobinaBrazil 2,0261,259
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6661,657
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,7851,731
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,206749
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,504934
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5665,944
JiuquanChina 16,76510,418
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3592,709
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4842,786
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4462,763
JoensuuFinland 11,7417,296
JokioinenFinland 11,3777,070
JyvskylFinland 11,5377,169
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8326,110
JulianehbGreenland 8,9335,551
JagdalpurIndia 15,7739,801
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,72310,392
JerusalemIsrael 11,3607,059
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6202,871
JosNigeria 7,9544,943
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6836,638
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6956,646
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4638,987
JhelumPakistan 14,9519,291
JiwaniPakistan 13,7758,560
JuliacaPeru 1,402871
JakutskRussia 15,2089,451
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5017,768
JenisejskRussia 14,9979,319
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,49310,249
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,41210,199
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4843,408
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4417,109
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6407,233
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6785,392
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2245,110
JubaSudan 10,0906,270
JokkmokkSweden 11,4077,088
JönköpingSweden 10,7616,687
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7556,683
JendoubaTunisia 9,2995,778
JerbaTunisia 9,3165,789
JerseyUk 9,3455,807
JaltaUkraine 11,6097,214
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6854,154
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9194,300
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0893,784
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9694,330
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0806,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -