Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4989,009
NeuquenArgentina 2,4351,513
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,8501,150
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7767,939
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4549,603
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3178,276
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8098,581
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3623,332
NatitingouBenin 7,2334,494
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,596992
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3175,168
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9574,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4195,232
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7144,793
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1405,059
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0146,844
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3605,816
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6044,725
N’DjamenaChad 8,6695,387
NanchangChina 18,76411,660
NanjingChina 18,53211,516
NanningChina 18,48011,484
NicosiaCyprus 11,2837,011
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,5056,528
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4822,785
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4432,761
NegeleEthiopia 10,9426,800
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7507,923
NandiFiji 12,7507,923
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,3597,059
NancyFrance 9,8126,098
NantesFrance 9,2375,740
NiceFrance 9,5845,955
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4846,515
NurembergGermany 10,1656,316
NurnbergGermany 10,1626,315
NaxosGreece 10,6706,631
NanortalikGreenland 8,8785,517
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9895,586
NordGreenland 11,4147,093
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2705,761
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1623,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4869,623
New DelhiIndia 15,3169,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9496,182
NaganoJapan 17,53310,895
NagasakiJapan 18,32911,390
NagoJapan 19,00911,813
NagoyaJapan 17,73011,018
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,06111,845
NaraJapan 17,83711,084
NazeJapan 18,76011,658
NemuroJapan 16,56310,292
NiigataJapan 17,37810,799
NikkoJapan 17,44610,841
NobeokaJapan 18,25811,346
NairobiKenya 10,4076,467
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3977,082
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9849,311
NidaLithuania 11,0426,861
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1316,917
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8356,733
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7746,074
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7236,042
NaraMali 6,6864,154
NioroMali 6,5054,042
NemaMauritania 6,7764,211
NouakchottMauritania 6,1383,814
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3858,318
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3987,083
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5127,154
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6422,885
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5715,326
NiameyNiger 7,4704,642
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3847,074
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7887,325
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6647,248
NawabshahPakistan 14,4428,975
NokkundiPakistan 13,9088,643
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 496308
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,48212,106
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8287,972
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,42210,205
NikolaevRussia 11,5067,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9169,890
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5989,072
NizneangarskRussia 15,7929,813
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,5689,674
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3268,281
NovgorodRussia 11,7367,293
NovosibirskRussia 14,8179,208
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3129,515
No. 6Sudan 10,7526,682
NyalaSudan 9,6626,004
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,13611,270
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,61310,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,31710,761
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,73011,018
NarathiwatThailand 17,37310,796
NigdeTurkey 11,4837,136
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,1918,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7047,273
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2634,513
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8684,268
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6924,159
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3164,547
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9334,308
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8524,258
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0734,395
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7734,830
New London, WiUsa 7,7394,809
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,4734,022
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,4864,030
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9374,932
New YorkUsa 6,8954,285
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8524,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8684,268
Newark, NjUsa 6,8674,267
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4854,652
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4874,031
Newport, TnUsa 6,6874,155
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7727,936
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9334,929
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7136,036
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0184,983
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0414,997
Norton, KsUsa 7,9084,914
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1914,468
NdolaZambia 9,1425,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -