Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5365,304
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0004,971
OranArgentina 839521
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4149,578
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6539,105
OstendeBelgium 9,7706,071
ObidosBrazil 1,9211,194
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0594,386
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3944,595
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3924,594
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,8151,749
OdenseDenmark 10,4386,486
OtavaloEcuador 3,1221,940
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2377,604
OuluFinland 11,5947,205
OroomiehIran 12,3707,687
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5945,962
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3283,932
ObihiroJapan 16,73010,396
OfunatoJapan 17,12610,642
OitaJapan 18,20011,309
OkayamaJapan 17,94911,154
OkinoerabuJapan 18,89211,740
OmaezakiJapan 17,69610,996
OmuJapan 16,60510,318
OnahamaJapan 17,34010,776
OsakaJapan 17,85711,097
OshimaJapan 17,60810,942
OtaruJapan 16,82410,455
OwaseJapan 17,86811,103
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7544,818
OujoaMorocco 8,3825,209
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4298,345
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4667,125
OphirNew Zealand 11,4357,106
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4687,127
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4407,109
OcotalNicaragua 4,8273,000
OrlandNorway 10,8396,736
OsloNorway 10,6936,645
OhotskRussia 15,2389,469
OkhotskRussia 15,2389,469
OlekminskRussia 15,4189,581
OlenekRussia 14,4768,995
OmskRussia 14,2898,879
OnegaRussia 12,1797,568
OrenburgRussia 13,2088,208
OymyakonRussia 14,8579,232
OviedoSpain 8,7115,413
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,0326,856
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9936,210
OdessaUkraine 11,4027,086
OvrucUkraine 11,4017,085
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7414,189
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8354,248
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9275,547
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7504,816
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3854,589
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5454,689
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0555,006
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8206,102
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7934,843
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1514,444
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8713,648
Orono, MeUsa 7,2204,487
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6964,782
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5454,689
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0384,373
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -