Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8167,342
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,72210,391
ParanaArgentina 1,443897
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,179733
PehuajoArgentina 1,9151,190
PergaminoArgentina 1,6741,040
PigeArgentina 2,1131,313
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,538956
PosadasArgentina 934581
PresidenciaArgentina 911566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9641,220
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8111,125
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3018,887
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6089,699
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1434,439
ParakouBenin 7,3064,540
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4811,542
ParacatuBrazil 1,142710
ParanaBrazil 1,263785
ParanaguaBrazil 1,168726
ParanaibaBrazil 666414
ParintinsBrazil 1,8311,138
ParnaibaBrazil 2,4671,533
Passo FundoBrazil 1,144711
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,157719
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1451,333
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,3381,453
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7521,089
PeixeBrazil 1,238769
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1251,321
PicosBrazil 2,1871,359
PiraiBrazil 1,467911
PirenopolisBrazil 974605
PompeuBrazil 1,313816
Ponta PoraBrazil 427265
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0131,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,033642
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,339832
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,371852
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,335829
PosseBrazil 1,309813
PlevenBulgaria 10,8416,737
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8066,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,94711,153
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0636,253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4144,607
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6535,377
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2705,760
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2006,339
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6696,630
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9625,569
ParronChile 2,1321,325
Puerto AysenChile 3,2442,016
Puerto MonttChile 2,8911,797
Punta ArenasChile 3,9442,451
PingbianChina 18,37311,417
PeralesColombia 3,2512,020
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0141,873
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4062,738
PragueCzech Republic 10,3976,461
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4102,740
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4702,778
PoloDominican Republic 4,3982,733
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5462,825
PichilingueEcuador 3,1181,938
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2071,993
PuyoEcuador 2,9631,841
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0706,879
ParisFrance 9,5835,955
PerpignanFrance 9,2335,738
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8306,730
Port-GentilGabon 7,4934,656
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0402,510
PotsdamGermany 10,4356,484
PatrasGreece 10,4146,471
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6596,624
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8955,527
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9532,457
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4702,778
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7782,969
PecsHungary 10,4766,510
PambanIndia 15,2379,468
PuneIndia 14,9119,266
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,73010,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,45110,844
PadovaItaly 10,0036,216
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9846,204
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7376,051
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7236,042
PantelleriaItaly 9,5655,944
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8626,129
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5225,917
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9286,169
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0176,225
PiacenzaItaly 9,8286,107
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8086,095
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9816,203
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8506,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0526,247
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8506,121
PrizziItaly 9,7266,044
PakseLaos 18,18411,300
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,16010,663
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7067,274
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7017,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9309,899
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3926,458
PatheinMyanmar 17,07310,609
PutaoMyanmar 17,29910,750
PyiMyanmar 17,14810,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5718,433
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4277,101
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6672,900
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5414,686
PohangNorth Korea 18,01411,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,77411,045
PadidanPakistan 14,4238,963
PanjgurPakistan 14,0258,715
ParachinarPakistan 14,6079,077
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9468,666
PeshawarPakistan 14,7459,163
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8449,846
PilarParaguay 871542
PiscoPeru 2,0821,294
PiuraPeru 2,9411,828
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,445898
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,90111,745
PoznanPoland 10,6686,629
PrzemyslPoland 10,9456,802
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3915,214
PortalegrePortugal 8,3165,168
Porto Portugal 8,3795,207
PavelecRussia 12,1467,548
PecoraRussia 13,0698,122
PermRussia 13,1878,195
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1309,402
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9627,433
PjatigorskRussia 12,2967,641
PoronajskRussia 16,19310,063
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9487,425
Providenja BayRussia 13,1418,166
PskovRussia 11,5537,179
PodorSenegal 6,1193,803
PopradSlovakia 10,7466,678
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2215,109
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6855,397
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0265,609
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2569,480
Port SudanSudan 11,1796,947
ParamariboSuriname 2,7841,730
PiteňSweden 11,4317,103
PalmyraSyria 11,7107,277
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5915,960
PhetchabunThailand 17,73711,022
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,65210,969
PhraeThailand 17,66010,974
PhuketThailand 17,13210,646
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,13710,649
Prachin BuriThailand 17,69610,997
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,45610,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3292,069
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3195,791
PoltavaUkraine 11,7557,305
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,528950
PradoUruguay 1,7591,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7871,110
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Pana, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Paoli, InUsa 7,1074,417
Paris, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2455,123
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4243,992
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4815,270
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3064,540
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4194,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6864,776
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4815,891
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3613,953
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Perry, OkUsa 7,4014,599
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,232
Philo, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2155,105
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2885,150
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9624,326
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0324,370
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8954,285
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9174,299
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0674,391
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8985,529
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8034,227
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8856,143
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7094,169
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9214,301
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8856,143
Portage, WiUsa 7,7124,793
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0974,410
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7226,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9984,349
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5165,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Princeton, InUsa 7,1024,413
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9134,296
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0444,999
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9551,836
PetaukeZambia 9,3705,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -