Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,405873
ReconquistaArgentina 1,145712
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6981,055
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,7622,337
RivadaviaArgentina 794494
RosarioArgentina 1,573977
RichmondAustralia 13,4348,348
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
RecifeBrazil 2,7271,695
RemansoBrazil 1,9621,219
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,501933
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,547961
Rio NegroBrazil 1,110690
Rio VerdeBrazil 706439
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5665,323
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0015,593
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0025,594
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7596,686
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7696,070
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6594,759
RuoqiangChina 16,0469,971
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8322,381
RandersDenmark 10,4736,508
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4872,789
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5182,807
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3503,324
RumipambaEcuador 3,0531,897
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2526,992
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1676,939
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0616,873
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7171,688
RostockGermany 10,4686,505
RhodesGreece 10,8736,757
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1176,287
ReykhólarIceland 9,8616,127
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7466,056
RamsarIran 12,8537,987
RashtIran 12,7657,932
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3475,809
RadicofaniItaly 9,8646,130
Resia PassItaly 9,9826,203
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9826,203
RivoltoItaly 10,1126,284
Rolle PassItaly 10,0426,240
RomeItaly 9,8696,132
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8426,116
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1346,297
RumoiJapan 16,72710,394
RigaLatvia 11,2747,006
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1726,942
RodriguesMauritius 12,2667,622
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,9299,898
RabatMorocco 7,9834,961
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,22010,701
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0755,018
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4957,143
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4037,086
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5337,167
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4247,099
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6267,224
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4097,089
RivasNicaragua 4,5982,857
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5039,012
RebolyRussia 11,8247,347
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0957,516
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2707,625
RagaSudan 9,6075,970
RashadSudan 10,2876,392
RenkSudan 10,4616,501
RumbekSudan 9,9616,190
RanongThailand 17,25710,723
Roi EtThailand 17,99111,180
RizeTurkey 12,0437,484
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9568,673
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3647,062
RomnyUkraine 11,7047,273
RovnoUkraine 11,2006,960
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1998,202
RochaUruguay 1,7421,083
Racine, WiUsa 7,5404,686
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5084,044
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4185,231
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4215,233
Reading, PaUsa 6,8774,274
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3875,833
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8525,501
Redding, CaUsa 9,4105,848
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6285,362
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1695,698
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3424,562
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6264,117
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6264,117
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6994,163
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8594,884
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2174,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Rockville, InUsa 7,2474,503
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8084,852
Rome, GaUsa 6,5824,090
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4735,266
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6025,967
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6694,766
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7404,188
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4314,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -