Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1918,819
ShkoderAlbania 10,4026,464
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1755,701
SaltaArgentina 1,043648
San AntonioArgentina 2,5191,565
San LuisArgentina 1,8061,122
San RafaelArgentina 2,0321,262
Santa RosaArgentina 2,0531,276
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,188738
SarmientoArgentina 3,1351,948
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3828,316
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3898,320
SalzburgAustria 10,2016,339
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5987,828
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7327,912
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7147,901
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0624,388
SaveBenin 7,2274,491
Santa CruzBolivia 617383
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3966,460
SalvadorBrazil 2,1361,327
Santa MariaBrazil 1,241771
SantaremBrazil 1,8781,167
SantosBrazil 1,276793
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,053654
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,508937
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4951,551
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,281796
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,066663
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,342834
Sao LuisBrazil 2,3341,451
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8571,154
São PauloBrazil 1,229764
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,071666
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6341,015
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0921,300
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1511,337
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,391864
SobralBrazil 2,5291,572
SoureBrazil 2,2631,407
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6561,029
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6571,030
SurubimBrazil 2,6631,655
SadovoBulgaria 10,8196,723
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6676,629
SofiaBulgaria 10,7196,661
SiemreapCambodia 17,92711,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0124,357
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2365,740
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2114,481
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9546,186
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2395,741
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7794,834
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2635,135
Scott, SkCanada 9,3585,815
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7544,818
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1114,419
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3174,547
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5817,197
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4045,222
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8676,131
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5066,529
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5194,673
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3144,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1435,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1505,686
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2604,511
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8984,287
SalCape Verde 5,4903,411
SantiagoChile 2,0701,286
SewellChile 2,0981,304
ShanghaiChina 18,66111,596
ShantouChina 19,24511,959
ShenyangChina 17,49510,871
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4092,740
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8282,379
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3482,702
SibenikCroatia 10,2056,341
SplitCroatia 10,2346,359
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6776,635
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3926,458
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4912,791
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3632,711
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4342,755
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5012,797
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4482,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3922,729
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5112,803
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4172,745
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4702,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3462,701
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4572,770
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5202,809
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5462,825
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3852,725
San GabrielEcuador 3,1161,937
SalloumEgypt 10,4436,490
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3826,451
SohagEgypt 10,8666,752
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1586,933
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0353,129
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6272,254
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,7147,279
StrasbourgFrance 9,8936,148
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6301,634
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7581,714
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1277,536
SchleswigGermany 10,3426,426
StuttgartGermany 10,0036,216
SamosGreece 10,8206,724
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6666,628
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5026,526
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5905,960
SiguiriGuinea 6,2903,909
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0903,163
SzegedHungary 10,6196,599
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4216,476
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8136,098
SagarIndia 15,4749,616
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0409,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,90710,506
SemnanIran 13,0868,132
ShahroudIran 13,2308,221
ShirazIran 12,9378,039
ShannonIreland 9,2495,747
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6315,985
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1136,284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2106,345
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8016,090
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5155,912
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0366,236
SigonellaItaly 9,8286,107
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2293,871
SagaJapan 18,25811,346
SaigoJapan 17,83711,084
SakaiJapan 17,90311,125
SakataJapan 17,24910,719
SapporoJapan 16,81910,451
SaseboJapan 18,29211,367
SendaiJapan 17,23910,713
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,17311,293
ShimonosekiJapan 18,16411,287
ShinjoJapan 17,23510,710
ShionomisakiJapan 17,94611,152
ShirakawaJapan 17,37010,794
ShizuokaJapan 17,65410,971
SumotoJapan 17,92311,137
SuttsuJapan 16,89810,500
SuwaJapan 17,58810,929
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6581,652
SavannakhetLaos 18,10611,251
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2036,962
SiluteLithuania 11,0706,879
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5586,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2737,005
SalimaMalawi 9,7256,043
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,47311,479
SibuMalaysia 17,82111,074
SanMali 6,8014,226
SegouMali 6,6844,153
SikassoMali 6,6094,107
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0867,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6863,533
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,62010,328
SainshandMongolia 16,92410,517
SafiMorocco 7,6804,773
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4004,598
SittweMyanmar 16,91510,511
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3856,453
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7087,275
SaiqOman 13,3268,281
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8297,972
SurOman 13,5018,390
SialkotPakistan 15,0319,341
SibbiPakistan 14,4108,954
San Juan BautistaParaguay 844525
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,9191,193
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,93211,765
SandomierzPoland 10,9096,779
SniezkaPoland 10,5226,538
SuwalkiPoland 11,1166,907
SzczecinPoland 10,5786,574
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0475,001
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0954,409
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2742,656
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4777,132
Satu MareRomania 10,8786,760
SibiuRomania 10,8906,767
SulinaRomania 11,2907,016
SadrinskRussia 13,6738,497
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7167,280
SalekhardRussia 13,4278,344
SaratovRussia 12,5857,821
SejmcanRussia 14,6349,094
SelagoncyRussia 14,7379,157
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9299,898
SkovorodinoRussia 16,13110,024
SmolenskRussia 11,7027,272
SociRussia 12,0297,475
SortovalaRussia 11,7767,318
SuntarRussia 15,2129,453
SurgutRussia 13,9888,692
SverdlovskRussia 13,4738,372
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8297,972
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1732,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3244,551
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2297,599
SingaporeSingapore 17,19610,686
SliacSlovakia 10,6546,620
SeoulSouth Korea 17,91411,132
SineijuSouth Korea 17,67110,981
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5615,320
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9475,560
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8495,499
SevilleSpain 8,2815,146
SennarSudan 10,6116,594
ShambatSudan 10,5746,571
ShendiSudan 10,7016,650
StenseleSweden 11,2326,980
StockholmSweden 11,0396,860
StorlienSweden 10,9296,792
SundsvallSweden 11,1406,923
SantisSwitzerland 9,9306,171
SongeaTanzania 9,9406,177
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,06311,225
SongkhlaThailand 17,30510,754
Suphan BuriThailand 17,58210,926
Surat ThaniThailand 17,26910,731
SurinThailand 17,94211,150
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1464,440
SokodeTogo 7,1434,439
SfaxTunisia 9,3535,812
SousseTunisia 9,4075,846
SamsunTurkey 11,7027,272
SiirtTurkey 12,1057,522
SivasTurkey 11,7257,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7908,570
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1715,699
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7906,084
SarataUkraine 11,3097,027
SarnyUkraine 11,2556,994
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6117,215
SumyUkraine 11,7907,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1538,173
SaltoUruguay 1,375854
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,740
Safford, AzUsa 8,0374,994
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2134,483
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8623,642
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2864,528
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Salem, InUsa 7,1074,417
Salem, OrUsa 9,7106,034
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7085,411
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2464,503
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9644,328
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5645,322
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2535,750
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2732,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8615,507
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5474,068
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2293,871
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1074,417
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8206,102
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8086,095
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4504,629
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8796,139
Selma, AlUsa 6,4924,034
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8704,269
Seymour, InUsa 7,1074,417
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9674,330
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6875,398
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9124,295
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9144,918
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0344,992
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3814,586
Southport, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1974,473
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9064,292
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5884,715
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5195,916
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0064,975
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3054,539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1448,168
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0795,020
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2854,527
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8944,906
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8954,285
State College, PaUsa 6,9834,339
State University, MsUsa 6,6894,156
State University, NmUsa 7,7484,815
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7514,195
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3575,193
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4804,648
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1845,707
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8754,894
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9394,312
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1424,438
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2743,899
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5745,950
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4404,623
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7724,830
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1744,458
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2708,868
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4142,121
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1911,983
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6631,655
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1124,419
SocotraYemen 12,6837,881
SenangaZambia 8,4875,274
SerenjeZambia 9,2965,777
SeshekeZambia 8,5515,313
SolweziZambia 8,9365,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -