Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corumba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corumba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corumba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0762,533
UaupesBrazil 2,3791,478
UbatubaBrazil 1,376855
UberabaBrazil 1,008626
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8846,142
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7689,798
UpernavikGreenland 10,2166,348
UummannaqGreenland 9,9896,207
UdineItaly 10,1296,294
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7556,062
UenoJapan 17,81311,069
UnzendakeJapan 18,31211,379
UrakawaJapan 16,81510,449
UshibukaJapan 18,37511,418
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,43810,836
UwajimaJapan 18,15211,280
UkmergeLithuania 11,2657,000
UtenaLithuania 11,3247,037
UlaangomMongolia 15,6649,734
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,51210,261
UlgiiMongolia 15,6049,696
UliastaiMongolia 16,0759,989
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7009,756
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,69610,375
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,81311,069
UfaRussia 13,2198,214
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1638,180
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,14810,035
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7279,151
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,0259,958
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,8417,980
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7119,142
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3269,524
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1128,770
Umm BeninSudan 10,6286,604
UmeňSweden 11,3257,037
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,09511,244
Udon ThaniThailand 17,92811,141
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,64710,966
UrfaTurkey 11,8137,341
UsakTurkey 11,0606,873
Uman’Ukraine 11,4297,102
UzgorodUkraine 10,8676,753
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1814,462
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -